English (Tin Mining; Mineralogy)
tinlike [proposition, adjectif]; tin-like [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: like: Of a form, kind, appearance or effect resembling or suggesting - used postpositively in combination.
French (Mines d'étain; Minéralogie)
stannoïde [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui ressemble à l'étain.
CONT: Métaux stannoïdes.