English (Orthoses)
tinnitus masker [correct]
DEF: ... an electronic device intended to generate noise of sufficient intensity and bandwidth to mask ringing in the ears or internal head noise.
French (Orthèses)
masque d'acouphène [nom masculin]; filtre pour tinnitus [nom masculin]