English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
lithograph with tint stone [correct]; tint stone lithography [correct]
CONT: Chalk lithograph with tint stone on buff paper.
OBS: Medium.
OBS: Braun described this tint as a "uniform, and generally pale, color ... printed with a separate stone around the areas where the image is to be printed.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
lithographie teintée [nom féminin]
OBS: Médium.