English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
tint dying [correct]
DEF: In papermaking, the operation of adding dyes or pigments to the sheet furnish or to a coating composition to produce tinted white or pastel shades.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
coloration [proposition, nom féminin]