English (Orthoses)
tinted contact lens [correct]
OBS: cosmetic contact lens: A contact lens designed to alter or enhance the appearance of the eye ... It may range from a tinted lens to a completely opaque lens with a painted pupil, iris and sclera.
French (Orthèses)
lentille cornéenne teintée [correct, nom féminin]