English (Hair Styling)
spot tinting [correct, nom, uniformisé]
OBS: spot tinting: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
coloration localisée [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: coloration localisée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).