English (Printing Processes - Various)
tinting [correct]
DEF: The appearance of the colour of the ink on the non-image area of the plate during printing, e.g. resulting from a dispersion of ink in the damping system.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
voilage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Coloration anormale des parties non imprimantes de la forme d'impression transmise au papier.