English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
tinting unit [correct]
OBS: Tinting: In lithography, the mixing of ink with the damping solution on the plate which causes an all-over tint on the press-sheet.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
dispositif de voilage [correct, nom masculin]