English (Investment; Foreign Trade; Law of Contracts (common law))
treaty with investment provisions [correct]; TIP [correct]
CONT: IIAs [international investment agreements] are divided into two types: ... bilateral investment treaties (BITs) and ... treaties with investment provisions (TIPs). ... TIPs encompass various types of investment treaties that are not BITs. The most common forms are free trade agreements (FTAs) and economic partnership agreements (EPAs) with investment chapters.
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur; Droit des contrats (common law))
traité contenant des dispositions sur l'investissement [nom masculin]