English (Meats and Meat Industries)
eye of sirloin tip [correct]
DEF: The triangular-shaped muscle (vastus lateralis) located outside (lateral side) of the sirloin tip.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
noix de pointe de surlonge [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Muscle de forme triangulaire (vastus lateralis) que l'on trouve à l'extérieur (côté latéral) de la pointe de surlonge.