English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
tip cleaner [uniformisé]
OBS: tip cleaner: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Soudage (Métal))
cure-buse [nom masculin, uniformisé]; nettoyeur de buse [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: cure-buse; nettoyeur de buse : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).