English (Conductors and Resistors)
tip jack [correct]
DEF: a single conductor socket which connects to the F terminal of a flame signal amplifier, used for troubleshooting the amplifier and flame relay.
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
douille femelle [nom féminin]; fiche femelle [nom féminin]