English (Publication and Bookselling; Audiovisual Journalism; Communication and Information Management)
tip sheet
DEF: A publication containing the latest information, tips, and predictions for a particular business, stock-market conditions, horse racing results, etc.
French (Édition et librairie; Presse audiovisuelle; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
bulletin de renseignements et pronostics [nom masculin]