English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Meats and Meat Industries)
tipper clipper
CONT: TECHNOPACK were exhibiting a HANDTMANN stuffer linked to a double clipper which was capable of making chubs or ring sausage of various diameters, using shirred casings. ... In addition they were exhibiting a large number of tipper clippers with various combinations of double clip, single clip string attachments, and netting overwraps.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
trancheuse de bouts de saucisses [proposition, nom féminin]