English (Beverages)
tips [correct, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Tea buds and first leaf having absorbed natural juices during rolling, acquiring a golden or silver colour after firing.
OBS: tips: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
pointes [correct, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Bourgeons velus et premières feuilles qui, ayant absorbé la sève pendant le roulage, prennent une couleur dorée ou argentée après séchage.
OBS: pointes: terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.