English (Vascular Surgery)
transjugular intrahepatic portosystemic shunt [correct]; TIPS [correct]
CONT: Transjugular intrahepatic portosystemic shunt (TIPS) is a procedure to create new connections between two blood vessels in your liver.
French (Chirurgie vasculaire)
dérivation portosystémique intrahépatique par voie transjugulaire [nom féminin]