English (Cytology)
trypsinized primary tissue [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Cytologie)
culture primaire trypsinisée [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.