English (Jaw, Gums and Parodontium; Conservative Dentistry)
coronal pulp tissue [correct]
CONT: ... the coronal pulp tissue, which is adjacent to the carious exposure, usually contains microorganisms and shows evidence of inflammation and degenerative change.
French (Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte; Dentisterie conservatrice)
tissu pulpaire coronaire [correct, nom masculin]