English (Histology)
tissue embedding medium [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Histologie)
milieu d'inclusion de tissus [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.