English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry; Biological Sciences)
Corning tissue culture flask [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie; Sciences biologiques)
flacon pour culture cellulaire Corning [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.