English (Equipment (Chemistry))
tissue culture grade membrane [correct]; tissue-culture-grade membrane
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
membrane pour culture cellulaire [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.