English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Bioengineering)
tissue culture medium [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Technique biologique)
milieu de culture cellulaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.