English (Prostheses; Vascular Surgery)
titanium nitride oxide coating [correct]
CONT: This [coronary stent] device is laser cut from a tube of cobalt chromium alloy and has a titanium nitride oxide coating, identical to the coating on the Titan 2 ...
OBS: [A] stent featuring: an enhanced coating process of the scientifically and clinically proven titanium-nitride-oxide compound, an innovative cobalt-chromium twin helicoidal stent platform ...
French (Prothèses; Chirurgie vasculaire)
revêtement en oxynitrure de titane [proposition, nom masculin]; enrobage d'oxynitrure de titane [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Endoprothèse coronaire (stent) enrobée d'oxynitrure de titane (produit sans action pharmacologique).