English (Social Organization)
title of nobility [correct]
CONT: Throughout the Middle Ages the most common and lowest title of nobility was baron.
French (Organisation sociale)
titre de noblesse [correct, nom masculin]; titre nobiliaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Qualification honorifique d'un noble.
Spanish (Organización social)
título de nobleza [correct, nom masculin]; título nobiliario [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Además de su fuerte carácter honorífico, los títulos nobiliarios se asociaban en siglos pasados a fueros y privilegios.