English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
requisition on title [correct]
DEF: In conveyancing, inquiries and requests arising on examination of the abstract of title, made on behalf of the prospective purchaser or mortgagee, which the intending vendor or mortgagor must satisfy and comply with. (Oxford Companion to Law, 1980, p. 1062).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
réquisition quant au titre [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: réquisition quant au titre : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).