English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
registration of title legislation [correct]; title registration statute [correct]
CONT: ... the Ontario legislation will be used to illustrate registration of deed legislation and the legislation of the prairie provinces (where there is substantial uniformity) will be used to illustrate registration of title legislation, commonly referred to as the Torrens system of registration. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 1594).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
loi d'enregistrement des titres [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: loi d'enregistrement des titres : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).