English (Property Law (common law); PAJLO)
condominium title [correct]
CONT: [The Condominium Act of British Columbia] sets up an administrative apparatus to enable efficacious management and a modus operandi to achieve harmony in an environment that is inherently communal. This has given rise to a number of "incidents" in addition to, or, in modification of, those provided by the common law. The term used in this book to describe the regime is a "condominium title" or a "strata title." [Pavlich, 1983, p. 4].
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); PAJLO)
titre condominial [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: titre condominial : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).