English (Patents (Law))
title of invention [correct]
CONT: The description shall ... state the title of the invention, which shall be short and precise and shall not include any trade-mark, coined word or personal name ...
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
titre de l'invention [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La description contient les renseignements suivants [...] le titre de l'invention, qui doit être court et précis et ne contenir ni marque de commerce, ni mot inventé, ni nom de personne [...]
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho))
título de la invención [correct, nom masculin]