English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tenurial title [correct]
OBS: (I)t should be remembered that the common law did not recognize allodial title.... Rather, it recognized tenurial title, which means ownership of an estate in land held either directly or indirectly from the Crown. (Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 1258).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
titre de tenure [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: titre de tenure : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).