English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Remote Sensing)
titling [correct]; negative titling [correct]
DEF: The information lettered on photographic negatives in accordance with service regulations. Supplementary information may be added for special purposes.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Télédétection)
annotation du négatif [correct, nom féminin]; inscription de données sur le négatif [nom féminin]