English (Photoengraving)
display typesetting [correct]; titling [correct]
DEF: Setting of display type, as opposed to body type, usually with special machinery.
OBS: Display typesetting is often used as a companion for strike-on composition.
French (Photogravure)
titrage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Composition de caractères d'affiche, habituellement à l'aide de machines spécialisées.