English (Chemistry)
titrating reagent
OBS: The measuring titrator works [like the set point titrator] and the quantity of titrating reagent added up to the end of the reaction is converted into the concentration of the element under test by an appropriate transducer.
French (Chimie)
réactif titrant [correct]
OBS: Le titrimètre de mesure fonctionne [comme le titrimètre à point de consigne] la quantité de réactif titrant injectée jusqu'à obtention de la fin de la réaction étant traduite en concentration de l'élément recherché grâce à un dispositif électrique approprié.