English (Analytical Chemistry)
automatic titration method
CONT: The visual or automatic titration methods of James and Martin provided techniques for the titration of chromatographically separated volatile monocarboxylic acids. In the presence of an indicator, the titration can be followed visually (l,l79) or automatically recorded (l,l80).
French (Chimie analytique)
méthode de titration automatique [proposition, nom féminin]