English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
automatic titrator [correct]; autotitrator [correct]
CONT: An automatic titrator utilizes control devices and sensors adapted for various chemical reactions to perform titrations and determine the content of a desired component of a solution.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
titrimètre automatique [correct, nom masculin]