English (Toponymy; Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Ta’tla Mun [correct]
OBS: Aboriginal name of a lake located in the Yukon Territory.
OBS: Ta'tla Mun: toponym taken from the Selkirk First Nation Final Agreement.
French (Toponymie; Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
lac Ta'tla [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: lac Ta'tla : toponyme relevé dans l'Entente définitive de la Première Nation de Selkirk.