English (Petroleum Cracking)
Transfer-line exchanger [correct]; TLX [correct]; TLE [correct]
DEF: Primary heat exchanger adjacent to the pyrolysis furnace.
French (Craquage (Pétrole))
échangeur de conduite de transfert [proposition, nom masculin]; échangeur de ligne de transfert [proposition, nom masculin]