English (Telecommunications Facilities; Earth-based Stations)
test and monitoring station [correct]; TMS [correct]
CONT: The TMS6 [test and monitoring station] terminal will provide a feeder link to the satellite as well as conducting in-orbit tests and experimentation.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Stations terriennes)
station d'essai et de contrôle [nom féminin]