English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Puerto Rican toad [correct]
CONT: Canada is playing an essential role in conserving endangered species such as Black-footed Ferret, Whooping Crane and the Puerto Rican Toad. All three species are being bred in captivity to produce offspring for re-introduction to their native habitats.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
crapaud de Puerto Rico [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Selon le Musée canadien de la nature et le Service canadien de la faune, il n'existe aucun équivalent français officiel.