English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Fowler's toad [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Bufonidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
crapaud de Fowler [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Bufonidae.