English (Banquets and Receptions; Diplomacy)
drink to someone’s health [correct]; toast [correct, verbe]
DEF: Express one’s good wishes for someone by raising one’s glass and drinking a small amount.
French (Réceptions et banquets; Diplomatie)
porter un toast [correct]; toaster
DEF: Trinquer à l’occasion d’un événement.