English (Merchandising Techniques)
toaster marketing
CONT: The other projects an upbeat marketing driven organization in step with the money management needs of a risk-oriented baby-boomer audience who will inherit over 1 trillion dollars during the next 20 years. Critics of the latter type of positioning (sometimes called "toaster marketing" have a hard time when pressed to suggest alternatives in a volatile acquisitive economy.
French (Techniques marchandes)
marketing de produits
OBS: Les banques doivent essayer de mousser l'achat d'instruments bancaires.