English (Banquets and Receptions)
toastmaster [correct]; arbiter bibendi [correct]; toastmistress [correct]
DEF: one that presides (as at a banquet) and introduces the after-dinner speakers.
French (Réceptions et banquets)
arbiter bibendi [nom masculin]; animateur pour réceptions et banquets [nom masculin]; maître de séances [nom masculin]