English (Roller Skating and Skateboarding; Sports Facilities and Venues)
tombstone [correct]
CONT: A "tombstone" is really just an extension of the vertical wall of your ramp. ... A tombstone will also give you that extra launch needed for air and other bio tricks that require an extra speed thrust. Building a tombstone into your ramp framework is easy. Just extend your wall supports above the ramp lip for as much vert [vertical] as you think you can handle, brace it up and ply it along with the rest of the ramp.
French (Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes; Installations et sites (Sports))
extension de rampe [proposition, nom féminin]; pierre tombale [proposition, nom féminin]; tombeau [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Extension d'un des murs de la rampe.