English (Data Banks and Databases)
tombstoned data [correct, nom pluriel]; tombstone data [correct, nom pluriel]
CONT: When you delete data, the rows are marked for deletion with a tombstone. [The database service] removes tombstoned data automatically (typically within 10 days) without impacting your application performance or availability.
French (Banques et bases de données)
données à marqueur de suppression [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]