English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Wood Sawing)
cubic ton [correct]
DEF: The official designation for 25-50ft of sawn timber or 25-50 Hoppus feet of round timber (termed a Hoppus ton), depending on species and degree of seasoning.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Sciage du bois)
tonne cubique [proposition, nom féminin]