English (Economic Geology; Metrology and Units of Measure)
US$/t [correct, pluriel]
OBS: ... ore value (US$/t).
French (Géologie économique; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
$ US/t [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: [...] valeur du minerai ($ US/t).