English (IT Security; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
non-secure warning tone [correct]
CONT: To return to non-secure mode, one party must press the SECURE/NONSEC key (this need not be the same party that initiated the transition to secure mode). The other party will then be alerted by the presence of a non-secure warning tone (3 beeps in rapid succession).
French (Sécurité des TI; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
tonalité d'avertissement non protégée [proposition, nom féminin]