English (Plastics Industry; Additives and Fillers (Rubber); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
lake toner
DEF: Nearly pure heavy-metal salts of dye, insoluble in water.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
colorant semi-organique [nom masculin]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho); Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias))
laca [nom féminin]