English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Hardware)
transcription terminal
OBS: transcription - Conversion of data from one language, medium, or code to another. Includes the reading, translating, and recording (writing) operations.
French (Internet et télématique; Matériel informatique)
terminal de transcription [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le terminal de transcription comprend une pédale de contrôle ainsi qu'un casque d'écoute.