English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
transcutaneous oxygen electrode [correct]
DEF: A device that measures the oxygen tension in the skin without penetrating the tissues.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
électrode pour mesure de la pression transcutanée d'oxygène [proposition, nom féminin]