English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
transdermal stimulator [correct]
DEF: ... an electrical device that is intended to improve speech discrimination in hearing-impaired persons by introducing electromagnetic energy through electrodes positioned on the scalp.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
stimulateur percutané [proposition, nom masculin]