English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
electrical pressure transducer [correct]
DEF: Device which converts fluid pressure to an electrical signal.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
capteur électrique de pression [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif qui transforme la pression d'un fluide en un signal électrique.