English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Measuring Instruments)
reactive power transducer [correct, normalisé]; var transducer [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Terms standardized by IEC.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Appareils de mesure)
transducteur de puissance réactive [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par la CEI.