English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
electrical flow transducer [correct]
DEF: Device which converts fluid flow to an electrical signal.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
capteur électrique de débit [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif qui transforme le débit d'un fluide en un signal électrique.