English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
electrical temperature transducer [correct]
DEF: Device which converts temperature to an electrical signal.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
capteur électrique de température [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif qui transforme la température en un signal électrique.