English (Electronic Components; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
gestural transducer [correct]
DEF: A device for turning human gestures into computer data.
CONT: A second-generation gestural transducer ... looked to me like a cross between a sextant and a compass with gears and counterweights and tiny motors.
French (Composants électroniques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
transducteur gestuel [correct, nom masculin]; convertisseur gestuel [proposition, nom masculin]