English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
current transducer [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
transducteur de courant [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par la CEI. [Commission électrotechnique internationale].