English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Audio Technology)
multi-element transducer [correct, normalisé]
CONT: Measurements were made using a prototype, omnidirectional multi-element transducer … and also using a single edge-mounted transducer.
OBS: multi-element transducer: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Électroacoustique)
transducteur à éléments de mesure multiples [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: transducteur à éléments de mesure multiples : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).