English (Space Physics)
transearth [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Of or relating to the entry of a spacecraft into a trajectory between a celestial body (as the moon) and the earth and to the travel of the spacecraft in the direction of the earth.
PHR: Transearth burn, injection.
OBS: Compare to translunar.
French (Physique spatiale)
transterrestre [proposition]
OBS: Comparer à transcontinental.