English (Flights (Air Transport); Air Terminals)
transfer point [correct]
DEF: The point at which the passenger transfers between aircraft.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Aérogares)
point de correspondance [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Point où le passager change d'aéronef.