English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
flow control transfer valve [correct]
OBS: the hydraulic assembly is made up of an actuator assembly which consists of a hydraulic manifold on which is mounted a surface position transmitter, (...) flow control transfer valve (...)
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape de régulation de débit et de transfert