English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
current transfer receivable [correct]
CONT: The social contributions [which finance the pensions and payouts] are included in transfers payable, and for consistency it is therefore necessary that they both be classified as a current transfer receivable.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
transfert courant à recevoir [proposition, nom masculin]; transfert courant à recouvrer [proposition, nom masculin]