English (Air Transport)
load transfer device [correct]
OBS: (Pavement).
French (Transport aérien)
dispositif de transfert des charges [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: (Chaussée).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
dispositivo de transferencia de cargas [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Pavimento.