English (Patents (Law))
transfer document [correct]
CONT: The Patent Office will not require correction of minor errors in transfers or minor discrepancies between the transfer document and the petition.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
document de transfert [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le Bureau des brevets n’exigera pas la correction des erreurs mineures dans les transferts ou les disparités mineures entre les documents de transfert et la pétition.