English (Energy (Physics); Energy Transformation)
thermal energy transfer [correct]
CONT: Thermal Energy Transfer. Solar radiation can be converted into thermal energy - heat - When the radiation is absorbed by a substance. This heat energy can be transferred in three basic ways: conduction, convection, and radiation.
French (Énergie (Physique); Transformation de l'énergie)
transfert d'énergie thermique [nom masculin]