English (Aeroindustry)
fuel transfer system [correct]
OBS: the aircraft fuel system (...) consists of five fuel tanks, a pressure fueling-defueling system (which includes a fuel transfer system) (...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
circuit de transfert de carburant
OBS: par inférence. Transfert de carburant.