English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of supervisor of an oil transfer operation [correct]
OBS: certificate of supervisor of oil transfer operation: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
brevet de surveillant d'opérations de transbordement de pétrole [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: brevet de surveillant d'opérations de transbordement de pétrole: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.