English (Spacecraft)
bearing and power transfer assembly [correct]; BAPTA [correct]
CONT: The bearing and power transfer assembly provides an electrical power path from the solar arrays and batteries to the communications payload.
French (Engins spatiaux)
ensemble support et transfert d'énergie [nom masculin]; BAPTA [nom masculin]; ensemble palier-collecteur [nom masculin]; BAPTA [nom masculin]; BAPTA