English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
transfer to the provinces [correct]
CONT: It introduces major changes in transfers to the provinces that will renew and modernize the federal-provincial fiscal regime, making it more effective, flexible and affordable.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
transfert aux provinces [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il prévoit des changements d'envergure aux transferts aux provinces, ce qui renouvellera et modernisera le régime financier fédéral-provincial en le rendant plus efficace, plus souple et plus abordable.