English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
patented technology transfer [correct]; patented-technology transfer [correct]
CONT: The IP-Mart stands for the Internet Patent Mart which is designed to promote diffusion and transfer of technology. The main objective of this system is to create opportunities for the patented-technology transfer on-line to over-come the limitation of short-lived off-line technology fairs.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
transfert de techniques brevetées [correct, nom masculin]