English (Information Theory)
transferred information [correct]; transinformation [correct]; transinformation content [correct]; mutual information [correct]; transmitted information [correct]
DEF: In information theory, the difference between the information content conveyed by the occurrence of an event and the conditional information content conveyed by the occurrence of the same event, given the occurrence of another event.
French (Théorie de l'information)
transinformation [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Teoría de la información)
información transferida [correct, nom féminin]; información transmitida [correct, nom féminin]; información mutua [correct, nom féminin]