English (Air Freight)
transferring carrier [correct]
DEF: Means a participating carrier that transfers the consignment to another carrier at a transfer point.
French (Fret aérien)
transporteur cédant [correct]
DEF: Celui qui transfère l'expédition à un autre transporteur qui en continuera l'acheminement.