English (Printing Processes - Various)
transferring
OBS: --pulling of transfers from original designs and transferring them to the surface of litho plate or stone.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
décalque
OBS: --opération du report des traits d'un dessin calqué sur un autre papier.