English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
isosceles triangle formation [correct]
CONT: With an isosceles triangle formation, on a breakdown, there does not have to be an increase in volume.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
formation de triangle isocèle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans la formation de triangle isocèle, nous retrouvons une série de sommets descendants et de creux ascendants.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.