English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
subliminal tweet [correct]; subtweet [correct]
DEF: A post that refers to a particular user without directly mentioning them, typically as a form of furtive mockery or criticism.
OBS: subtweet: term used on the social media application Twitter.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
gazouillis subliminal [proposition, nom masculin]